Tag Archives: melia dubia profits

Melia Dubia Marketing In Plywood Factory

Melia Dubia Wood Market and Buyers
Melia Dubia Market Malabar Neem Wood in 1992 to 2008

MELIA DUBIA WOOD WAS NOT READY FOR HARVEST ANYWHERE IN INDIA.MELIA DUBIA TIMBER SALE ONLY AFTER 7YEARS ONLY WITH MINIMUM 1METER GIRTH SIZE.
MELIA DUBIA PRODUCING 750KG TO ONE TON PER TREE AFTER 7to8 YEARS IN IRRIGATED LANDS
MELIA DUBIA TREE PRODUCES ABOUT 20CFT OF WOOD
MELIA DUBIA DENSITY OF TREES PER ACRE AT 80% SURVIVAL RATE
AS MELIA DUBIA IS SOFTWOOD TIMBER WITH MULTIPLE USES AND 80% TEAKWOOD PROPERTIES WITH FAST GROWING QUALITIES
MELIA DUBIA WOOD DEMAND IS DUE TO1MELIA DUBIA WOOD DEMAND IS DUE TO2MELIA DUBIA WOOD DEMAND IS DUE TO2
Melia Dubia Market Malabar Neem Wood in 2013
MALAI VEMBU Market Chennai MALAI VEMBU Market ERODE MALAI VEMBU Market COIMBATORE MALAI VEMBU Market TAMILNADU
Melia Dubia Market Malabar Neem Wood in 2016
Melia Dubia Market KOLAR Melia Dubia Market MAGADI Melia Dubia Market BANGALORE Melia Dubia Market MANGALORE Melia Dubia Market KARNATAKA
Melia Dubia Market GUJARATH Melia Dubia Market MAHARASTRA Melia Dubia Market MADHYA PRADESH Melia Dubia Market ANDHRA PRADESH Melia Dubia Market TELANGANA
MELIA DUBIA WOOD FUTURE DEMAND IN INDIA
MELIA DUBIA RETURNS PER ACRE MALABAR NEEM WOOD PROFITS PER ACRE
MELIA DUBIA WOOD MALABAR NEEM WOOD HARVESTED LOGS GALLERYMELIA DUBIA WOOD MALABAR NEEM WOOD HARVESTED LOGS GALLERY1MELIA DUBIA WOOD MALABAR NEEM WOOD HARVESTED LOGS GALLERY2MELIA DUBIA WOOD MALABAR NEEM WOOD HARVESTED LOGS GALLERY3

MELIA DUBIA MARKETING AND SALE

Advertisements

General Descrption of Melia Dubia

Scientific Name: Melia Dubia
S
ynonyms: Melia Composita
Family: Meliaceae

Vernacular Names:

vlcsnap-2016-03-02-00h24m44s090

Melia Dubia

  • English– Great Neem, Malabar neem;
  • Oriya– Mahalinbu;
  • Kannada– Hebbevu, Thurubevu
  • Telugu– Munnuthikaraka;
  • Tamil– Malai vembu
  • Malyalam– Mala vembu.

Trade Name:
Malabar Neem Wood